Calendrier artnet   |  Galeries
 
 

avril 2014
D L M M J V S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
             
2013  2014  2015  





 
GaleriesEnchères

visualiser   parjoursemainemois
mardi 1 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Kraushaar Galleries Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Elements of Abstraction, A Selection of Paintings, Work on Paper and Sculpture by American Artists
Gallery Schlesinger
(New York, New York, USA)
Glenn Goldberg and Stuart Arends: Okay and the Kid Blocks
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
JoAnne Artman Gallery
(Laguna Beach, California, USA)
COSMIC DANCE: New Works by International Artist RIMI YANG
Adam Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Eduardo Chillida: Graphic Works
Art Consultant Mosto & Rojas Arte
(Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Fulvio Eguivar: Rictus
Ayyam Gallery
(Jeddah, Saudi Arabia)
Mohammad Bozorgi Symphonic Meditations
Conny Dietzschold Gallery, Sydney - Cologne
(Sydney, Australia)
Tom Loveday: The Planets
mercredi 2 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
(São Paulo, Brazil)
SP-Arte
Van de Weghe Fine Art
(São Paulo, Brazil)
SP-Arte/2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Whitford Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
FRANCE, PAYS DES ARTS: French Paintings 1920 – 1950
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
The Mayor Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Erró: 60 Years of Collages
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Mark Bradford (São Paulo)
Marlborough Fine Art Ltd.
(London, United Kingdom)
Nina Murdoch: Enlightenment
jeudi 3 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Austria
Galerie Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman
(Wien, Austria)
Art Austria 2014
Galerie Richard Ruberl
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Austria, Die Kunstmesse im Museum, Wien
gallery SENSEI
(New York, New York, USA)
NY Affordable Art Fair
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
SP Arte
Mayoral Galeria d’Art
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
SP-Arte 2014
Galerie Agnès Monplaisir
(Paris, France)
SP-ARTE 2014
Marian Goodman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
sp-arte 2014
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
sp-arte, São Paulo
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
DIE GALERIE
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
ANDREA & PAOLO VENTURA – Träume
Gallery Jones
(Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)
FAN FICTION - ALEX McLEOD AND BRENDAN TANG
AEROPLASTICS Contemporary
(Brussels, Belgium)
FULL HOUSE : 100 artists
Ayyam Gallery
(Beirut, Lebanon)
Ginane Makki Bacho & Fathallah Zamroud Material Remains
Galerie Barbara von Stechow
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Hunt Slonem | Maximilian Verhas
Elizabeth Moss Galleries
(Falmouth, Maine, USA)
Last Light: Waiting for the Moon : Eline Barclay and Carol Fonde
Galerie Lelong - Paris
(Paris, France)
Markus Lüpertz & A. R. Penck 'Peintures et sculptures des années 80'
Cortesi Gallery
(Lugano, Switzerland)
PAOLO SCHEGGI - LUCY SKAER
Sabine Knust Galerie Maximilian Verlag
(Munich, Germany)
three months one house four artists and a dog named henry
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Gallery Wendi Norris
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Ana Teresa Fernández: Foreign Bodies
Loretta Howard Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
ancient evening: Edward Dugmore
Greg Kucera Gallery
(Seattle, Washington, USA)
Chris Engman - Ink on Paper
Jim Kempner Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Craig Norton: Nineteen Very Old Drawings and a Coffin
Greg Kucera Gallery
(Seattle, Washington, USA)
Darren Waterston
Elizabeth Moss Galleries
(Falmouth, Maine, USA)
Expressing the Pulse of Maine: Clifford Smith
Cheim & Read
(New York, New York, USA)
Ghada Amer: Rainbow Girls
Hamiltons Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Guido Mocafico: Venenum
Marlborough Fine Art Ltd.
(London, United Kingdom)
John Virtue: The Sea
Galerie Lelong - Paris
(Paris, France)
Kate Shepherd 'Monotypes'
Gallery Wendi Norris
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Leonora Carrington: The Celtic Surrealist
Jason McCoy Gallery Li-Ian: Five Decades
ClampArt
(New York, New York, USA)
Linda Simpson: Pages
ClampArt
(New York, New York, USA)
Marc Yankus: The Space Between
Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle
(Munich, Germany)
Maria Bartuszova
Robert Mann Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Maroesjka Lavigne: Ísland
Galerie Karl Pfefferle
(Munich, Germany)
Martin Disler: Alles Blut sammelt sich im Kopf... Arbeiten 1981 - 1994
Galerie Patrice Trigano
(Paris, France)
Maurice Lemaître, 'Être lettriste'
Galerie Sfeir-Semler
(Beirut, Lebanon)
Mounira Al Solh: ALL MOTHER TONGUES ARE DIFFICULT (Beirut)
Alisan Fine Arts
(Hong Kong, China)
Mountainscapes. New Ink Art by Wang Tiande
Praxis
(New York, New York, USA)
Organic by Andrea Juan
Beaux Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
Paul Mount
Tepper Takayama Fine Arts
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Remembering after 50 Years....
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Romare Bearden: Storyteller
Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Roy Dowell: New Paintings and Sculptures
Callan Contemporary
(New Orleans, Louisiana, USA)
Sibylle Peretti: I Search in Snow
Beaux Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
St Ives
Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle
(Munich, Germany)
Thomas Ruff: photograms
Galerie Hans Mayer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Tony Oursler: Obscura
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Walter Swennen (6 rue St-Georges)
vendredi 4 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Susan Powell Fine Art
(Madison, Connecticut, USA)
Annual Still life Exhibition
Galerie Photo 12 / Fine Photographs
(Paris, France)
Clark & Pougnaud 'Mood Indigo'
Schuebbe Inc.
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Gruppe Spur: ICH-SCHRUMPFUNG
Senior & Shopmaker Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
JAMES NARES AND YUKO KIMURA
Sammer Gallery Miami
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Non Figurtive Group - FREIRE -COSTIGLIOLO-LLOREN
Fuchs Projects
(Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Up, Close and Personal
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Feroz Galerie
(Bonn, Germany)
August Sander Zyklus: Der Handwerker (Teil 3)
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
(Cologne, Germany)
CLAIRE MORGAN: The Slow Fire
Charlotte Jackson Fine Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
David Simpson - Heaven and Earth: Interference Paintings
Galerie Sandmann
(Berlin, Germany)
Dmitri Prigov: Schwarze Löcher
Lullin + Ferrari
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Edit Oderbolz: Genau so
Skot Foreman Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Judith Deim
Michael Werner Kunsthandel
(Cologne, Germany)
Markus Lüpertz: Neue Bilder - Arkadien
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Neysa Grassi, Endless Source
Bill Lowe Gallery
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
Pierre-Marie Brisson: In the Mood of Matisse
Rosenfeld Porcini
(London, United Kingdom)
Robert Muntean
Craig F. Starr Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Robert Rauschenberg: The Fulton Street Studio, 1953-54
Valerie Carberry Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Scott Wolniak: Fields
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Warren Rohrer, Message Bearer
vendredi 4 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Römerapotheke
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Patrick Lo Giudice: Landscapes
vendredi 4 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Baudoin Lebon
(Paris, France)
Michel Duport - peindre - glisser - poser - fixer
samedi 5 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galeria Marta Cervera
(Madrid, Spain)
That Singing Voice. Sam Anderson, Trisha Baga, Bradley Kronz, Win McCarthy, Kyle Thurman, David Diao, Melnikov
BARBARIAN-ART GALLERY
(Zurich, Switzerland)
ANTAGONISMS: REARTE & TISHIN
Imago Galleries
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
Bruce Houston in Collaboration with Billy Wilder: Variations on the Theme of Queen Nefertete
Mark Moore Gallery
(Culver City, California, USA)
Main Gallery: Christopher Russell; Gallery Two: Jeremy Fish
Galerie Michael Janssen
(Berlin, Germany)
The Andrew Project - 1000 and Something Portraits in Toronto, Berlin and London
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
(São Paulo, Brazil)
Adriana Varejão | Polvo
Couturier Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Alexis Lago: Possible Moves
Skidmore Contemporary Art
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
American Light 2: Paintings by John Tierney
Galleri Andersson/Sandström
(Umea, Sweden)
Anneè Olofsson : Until tomorrow doesn’t always come
Campoli Presti
(London, United Kingdom)
Christoph Ruckhäberle: A Moveable Feast – Part VIII (Paris)
Alpha Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
David Kapp: Points of View
Galerie Thomas Schulte
(Berlin, Germany)
DIETER APPELT (Corner Space) - Fig. 3 Memory Trace
Galerie Thomas Schulte
(Berlin, Germany)
GORDON MATTA-CLARK - Films
Galerie Christian Lethert
(Cologne, Germany)
Imi Knoebel: Raum 19 IV
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Inessa Hansch: Side Show
Marsha Mateyka Gallery
(Washington, DC, USA)
Jae Ko: Recent Work
101/EXHIBIT
(West Hollywood, California, USA)
JASON SHAWN ALEXANDER: NO GOOD AT EXITS
Galerie Rupert Pfab
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Jens Schubert 'The Foundation of Power'
Merry Karnowsky Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Julian Meagher - The Sky Still Breaks
de Sarthe Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
Lin Jingjing, Promise Again for the First Time
Herbert Arnot, Inc ~ Arnot Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Luigi Rocca: Hyper-Realism
Merry Karnowsky Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Mark Whalen - Stranded
Galerie Clara Maria Sels
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Mauro Fiorese: U.Pho.S.
Stephen Bulger Gallery
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
SCOTT CONARROE: China
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Susanne Kühn: Die Welt der wilden Tiere
dimanche 6 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Tom Okker Art
(Hazerswoude Dorp, The Netherlands)
ArtBreda
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Heinz Holtmann
(Cologne, Germany)
FOCUS ON YOUNG ARTISTS
Sculpturesite Gallery
(Sonoma, California, USA)
SURFACES – Three Sculptors Explore Surface: Michael Hannon – Kari Minnick – Pam Morris
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Ewald Karl Schrade Karlsruhe & Mochental
(Ehingen, Donau, Germany)
Reiner Seliger: Skulpturen und Wandobjekte (2. OG. - Hubertussaal)
Galerie Ewald Karl Schrade Karlsruhe & Mochental
(Ehingen, Donau, Germany)
Uwe Lindau: In einem tiefen kühlen Grunde (1. Obergeschoss)
lundi 7 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Osborne Samuel
(London, United Kingdom)
Modern & Contemporary Prints
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Photology
(Milan, Italy)
Andrea Jemolo: Casa Malaparte (Milan)
Galerie Michael Werner
(Märkisch Wilmersdorf, Germany)
Jörg Immendorff
Robilant & Voena
(Milan, Italy)
RICK OWENS - Furniture
mardi 8 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
DEP ART
(Milan, Italy)
Group Show: Black
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Michael Janssen
(Berlin, Germany)
Assaf Gruber: Getting White Even Opinions (Berlin)
EOA.PROJECTS
(London, United Kingdom)
Yazan Khalili: Regarding Distance
mercredi 9 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie Heinz Holtmann
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Dierking
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Fahnemann
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne 2014
Christopher Grimes Gallery
(São Paulo, Brazil)
SP-Arte 2014
Contemporary Works / Vintage Works, Ltd.
(Chalfont, Pennsylvania, USA)
The AIPAD Photography Show
ClampArt
(New York, New York, USA)
The AIPAD Photography Show
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
October Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
35 Year of Transavangarde
kunstgaleriebonn
(Bonn, Germany)
PLASTIK
Pangolin London
(London, United Kingdom)
SCULPTURE IN THE HOME
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Alan Wheatley Art
(London, United Kingdom)
ALAN DAVIE: The(Wild) Eye of Wonder. Early Paintings 1945-1970
Christophe Guye Galerie
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Lina Scheynius - Buchvernissage & Signierstunde
gabrielle ammann // gallery
(Cologne, Germany)
Rolf Sachs: Camera in motion
jeudi 10 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
AIPAD
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
AIPAD
M+B
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
AIPAD
Scott Nichols Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
AIPAD
Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
AIPAD
Bruce Silverstein
(New York, New York, USA)
AIPAD
Von Lintel Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
AIPAD
Etherton Gallery
(Tucson, Arizona, USA)
AIPAD
Jackson Fine Art
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
AIPAD 2014
GALLERY FIFTY ONE
(Antwerp, Belgium)
AiPAD NY
Feroz Galerie
(Bonn, Germany)
AIPAD
Galerie f5,6
(Munich, Germany)
AIPAD
Eric Franck Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
AIPAD
Galerie Haas AG Zürich
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Art Cologne
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Cologne
Galerie Klüser
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Samuelis Baumgarte Galerie
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Koch
(Hannover, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Thomas Schulte
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Art Cologne
Galerie Sfeir-Semler
(Hamburg, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Henze & Ketterer
(Wichtrach/Bern, Switzerland)
Art Cologne
Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold
(Riehen, Switzerland)
Art Cologne
Galerie Brigitte Schenk
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne 2014
Moeller Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Art Cologne 2014
Lullin + Ferrari
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Art Cologne 2014
Galerie Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne 2014
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Cologne 2014, Hall 11.3, E, 019
Häusler Contemporary
(Munich, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Mitterrand
(Paris, France)
Art Cologne
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Art Cologne
KOW Berlin
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
Victoria Miro Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Cologne
LEVY Galerie
(Hamburg, Germany)
Art Cologne
Maruani & Mercier Gallery
(Brussels, Belgium)
Art Cologne
Galerie MaxWeberSixFriedrich
(Munich, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Michael Werner
(Märkisch Wilmersdorf, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Reinhard Hauff
(Stuttgart, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Rupert Pfab
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Art Cologne
Sabine Knust Galerie Maximilian Verlag
(Munich, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Scheffel
(Bad Homburg, Germany)
Art Cologne
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Art Cologne
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Thomas Zander
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Utermann
(Dortmund, Germany)
Art Cologne
Walter Storms Galerie
(Munich, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Wilma Tolksdorf
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Art Cologne
Annely Juda Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Cologne
Ben Brown Fine Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Cologne
Hauser & Wirth Zürich London New York
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Cologne
Marlborough Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Cologne
V1 Gallery
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Art Cologne
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Art Cologne
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
401contemporary
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
ALEXANDER OCHS GALLERIES BERLIN | BEIJING
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
Barbara Gross Galerie
(Munich, Germany)
Art Cologne
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Buchmann Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Bugdahn und Kaimer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Art Cologne
Cardi Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
Art Cologne
Galerie Christian Lethert
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Esther Schipper
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Buchholz
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Aurel Scheibler
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Hans Mayer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Ludorff
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Tanit
(Munich, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Thomas
(Munich, Germany)
Art Cologne
Galerie Greta Meert
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne, Booth A-030, Hall 11.2
Galerie Richard Ruberl
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Cologne, Internationaler Kunstmarkt, Köln
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
(Paris, France)
Art Cologne, Stand A3, Hall 11.2
William Shearburn Gallery
(Dallas, Texas, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
Zane Bennett Contemporary Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
Madison Gallery
(La Jolla, California, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
Galerie Cerny + Partner
(Wiesbaden, Germany)
Kölner Liste 2014
KM Fine Arts
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Silicon Valley Contemporary
Marianne Boesky Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Silicon Valley Contemporary
ACA Galleries, est. 1932
(New York, New York, USA)
Silicon Valley Contemporary Art Fair
Timothy Yarger Fine Art
(Beverly Hills, California, USA)
Silicon Valley Contemporary Fair
Robert Mann Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
The AIPAD Photography Show New York
UNIX Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
The Silicon Valley Contemporary Art Fair
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie MaxWeberSixFriedrich
(Munich, Germany)
Brouhaha (Schloß Burg Gudenau)
Galerie van de Loo Projekte
(Munich, Germany)
GESPINSTE LABYRINTHE ORNAMENTE
Cheryl Hazan Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
HORIZONS: Russell Sharon, Jeff Muhs, Bradley Narduzzi Rex
Rimonim Art Gallery
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Spring 2014 at Rimonim
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Ayyam Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Afshin Pirhashemi Seduction
Anthony Reynolds Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Apichatpong Weerasethakul: Double Visions
Kukje Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Damián Ortega : Reading Landscapes
Galerie Félix Marcilhac
(Paris, France)
EXPOSITION PAUL JOUVE 'Peintre et sculpteur animalier'
Galería Senda
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
EX-voto
Un proyecto de Gino Rubert
Kukje Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Gimhongsok : Blue Hours
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Jussi Niva: Foldaway
Portland Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Nick Botting
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Olav Christopher Jenssen: The Letharia Paintings – The Lux Generation
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Pierre et Gilles: Héros
Galerie Paris-Beijing
(Brussels, Belgium)
RERO: UMWELT… (Brussels)
Kálmán Makláry Fine Arts
(Budapest, Hungary)
Sam Havadtoy
Campoli Presti
(London, United Kingdom)
Scott Lyall: οἴνοπα πόντον
Contemporary By Angela Li
(Hong Kong, China)
Sheng Shan Shan
Galerie Piece Unique
(Paris, France)
Ye Funa
vendredi 11 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie Karsten Greve, Paris
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Cologne
Mark Moore Gallery
(Culver City, California, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
Turner Carroll Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Dallas Art Fair
M+B
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
DC Moore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
Hosfelt Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
David Richard Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
Nancy Hoffman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Dallas Art Fair
Brand New Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
Dallas Art Fair
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie m Bochum
(Bochum, Germany)
Antje Dorn | François Perrodin
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
BLACK GOLD
Fleisher/Ollman Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Department of Neighborhood Services
Philip Slein Gallery
(Saint Louis, Missouri, USA)
Jamie Adams: Recent Work and Lori Ellison
Galerie Brigitte Schenk
(Cologne, Germany)
Random Blue Oasis - Accrochage
Skarstedt
(London, United Kingdom)
Spring Group Show: Condo, Oehlen, Salle, Schutte, Sherman
Panter & Hall Ltd
(London, United Kingdom)
The Eclectic Show 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Born
(Berlin, Germany)
Biene Feld: Überschreitungen
m+v ART
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Dominique Rousserie
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
IT'S BETTER TO BURN OUT THAN TO FADE AWAY
HEMPHILL
(Washington, DC, USA)
Martin Kotler: Cityscapes
Art Beatus
(Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)
Mimi Chen Ting 'STRANDS' (Vancouver)
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
Monika Grzymala: Meander, Morph, Volumen II (Wien)
Sundaram Tagore Gallery
(Singapore, Singapore)
RICARDO MAZAL: KAILASH: BLACK MOUNTAIN (Singapore)
Galerie Voss
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Till Freiwald: Memoria
StolenSpace Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
'Wallflower' by Rone
Adamson Gallery/ Adamson Editions
(Washington, DC, USA)
Yuriko Yamaguchi/Interconnected: Science, Nature, and Technologies
samedi 12 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Giese & Schweiger
(Vienna, Austria)
Art & Antique – Messe für Kunst
Senger Bamberg Kunsthandel
(Salzburg, Austria)
ART & ANTIQUE Salzburg
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
A Thousand Plateaus Art Space
(Chengdu, Sichuan, China)
He Gong and My Friends
Wasserman Projects
(Birmingham, Michigan, USA)
Help is on the Way
Scott White Contemporary Art
(La Jolla, California, USA)
Joey Vaiasuso: Force of Nature and Sebastian Blanck Pale Blue Eyes
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Regen Projects
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Elliott Hundley
MAM Mario Mauroner Contemporary Art
(Vienna, Austria)
Javier Pérez: Reticulae Natura (Salzburg)
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
JEAN-MICHEL ALBEROLA
Quint Gallery
(La Jolla, California, USA)
Kim MacConnel - Luft Gesheften: The Value of War
dimanche 13 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
aye gallery
(Beijing, China)
The Emperor and His... | Zhao Gang Solo Exhibition
mardi 15 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
10 Chancery Lane Gallery - Katie de Tilly Contemporary Artists
(Hong Kong, China)
A Splendid Web from Heaven to Earth (Central)
Identity Art Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
Symbolic Logic
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Paul Thiebaud Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Catherine Maize: Recent Paintings
Robert Green Fine Arts
(Mill Valley, California, USA)
Sam Francis, Original Prints and Works on Paper
Ann Korologos Gallery
(Basalt, Colorado, USA)
Welcome Spring
mercredi 16 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
SCHEUBLEIN + BAK
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Andrea Heller
Judith Hughes Day Vietnamese Contemporary Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Celebration
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Gerhard Richter: Abstract Illusion
Fabian und Claude Walter Galerie
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Hugo Suter: Fotografien und Malereien (Kabinett)
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Kim Yusob: Energy Flash
jeudi 17 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
McNeill Art Group
(New York, New York, USA)
Flora, Fauna & Form: The Spring Thaw
Markowicz Fine Art
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Trompe le Monde
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
gallery nine5
(New York, New York, USA)
this is you: New Works by Tapp Francke
Goya Contemporary & Goya-Girl Press
(Baltimore, Maryland, USA)
Betty Cooke: Selections
Chambers Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Cai Jin: Return to the Source
Goya Contemporary & Goya-Girl Press
(Baltimore, Maryland, USA)
David Shapiro: Infinite Centers
OCA Gallery
(Berlin, Germany)
Enrico Niemann 'Antimuster'
Tyler Rollins Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
JAKKAI SIRIBUTR: TRANSIENT SHELTER
UNIX Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
LAUNCH OF FIRST CHARITABLE FOUNDATION FOR HIGH END ART
GEMINI G.E.L. AT JONI MOISANT WEYL
(New York, New York, USA)
Robert Rauschenberg: Hoarfrost Editions 1974
De Buck Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
The Primary Form of Painting
Gallery Hyundai
(Seoul, South Korea)
Yoon Jean LEE (Main space)
jeudi 17 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Tibor de Nagy Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
John Newman: Fit
vendredi 18 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Christophe Guye Galerie
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Art Show Busan
798 MP
(Taipei, Taiwan)
Young Art Taipei, 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Konrad Bayer
(Munich, Germany)
Bilder von Liebe und Tod
gallery SENSEI
(New York, New York, USA)
GALAXY, MAN
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Kiechel Fine Art
(Lincoln, Nebraska, USA)
Francisco Souto: Poetics of Recognition
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Joel Meyerowitz: European Trip
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Joel Meyerowitz: The Effect of France, New Still Lifes, 2012-2013
samedi 19 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
SCAI The Bathhouse/Shiraishi Contemporary Art Inc.
(Tokyo, Japan)
Visions of Proximity
Aura Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Xuan Pin (Taipei)
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Matthew Marks Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Luigi Ghirri: La Città
ROSEGALLERY
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Manfred Müller: Federal Avenue
Matthew Marks Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Terry Winters: patterns in a chromatic field
Luhring Augustine
(New York, New York, USA)
Tunga: From “La Voie Humide”
Pékin Fine Arts
(Beijing, China)
Xie Qi: New Works
dimanche 20 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
New York Academy of Art
(New York, New York, USA)
NEW YORK ACADEMY OF ART 2014 MFA THESIS EXHIBITION
lundi 21 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Turner Carroll Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Altered
mardi 22 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Belmacz
(London, United Kingdom)
G.O.L.D.
Marian Goodman Gallery
(Paris, France)
Parle pour toi
Programme of screenings and artist talks
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Jan Fabre : Do we feel with our brain and think with our heart ? (Brussels)
INCEPTION Gallery
(Paris, France)
Marcus Lyon : Stadia
mercredi 23 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Zeno X Gallery
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Kees Goudzwaard - Kim Jones - Johannes Kahrs - Jenny Scobel - Jack Whitten
Galerija Fotografija
(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
WORLD BOOK DAY
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Ala Ebtekar: Parallax
Galería Javier López
(Madrid, Spain)
Alex Katz: Red Hat
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Clare Rojas: Caerulea
Zeno X Gallery
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Mark Manders
steven harvey fine art projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Sandro Chia: Sator Arepo
mercredi 23 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Marian Goodman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Lothar Baumgarten
jeudi 24 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
GALLERY FIFTY ONE
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Art Brussels
Brand New Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
Art Brussels
André Simoens Gallery
(Knokke, Belgium)
ART BRUSSELS 2014
Karsten Schubert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Art Brussels 2014
Masterworks Fine Art Gallery
(Oakland, California, USA)
Chicago International Art, Antique and Jewelry Show
Osborne Samuel
(London, United Kingdom)
London Original Print Fair
Karsten Schubert
(London, Ontario, Canada)
London Original Print Fair 2014
Gilden's Arts UK
(London, United Kingdom)
London Original Print Fair, Royal Academy of Arts, London UK
Studio 21 Fine Art
(Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada)
Papier 14
Sammer Gallery Miami
(Lima, Peru)
PARC Peru
Galerie Fetzer
(Sontheim an der Brenz, Germany)
The London Original Print Fair
Ingleby Gallery
(Edinburgh, Scotland)
The London Original Print Fair 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie St. Etienne
(New York, New York, USA)
Ilija/Mangelos: Father & Son, Inside & Out
Galerie Sébastien Bertrand
(Geneva, Switzerland)
New Space - Group Show
Galerie Brockstedt
(Hamburg, Germany)
Tino Geiss - Hans Scheib: Malerei und Skulptur (Hamburg)
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Shin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Gunwoo Shin: Watch the Butterfly Falling
Aïda Cherfan Fine Art
(Beirut, Lebanon)
Hussein Madi
Lori Bookstein Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
John Crawford
Timothy Yarger Fine Art
(Beverly Hills, California, USA)
L. A. Skies
Galerie Kashya Hildebrand
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Nobuhiro Nakanishi: Reticulated Time (London)
Allan Stone Projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Project Room: Wayne Thiebaud Figure Drawings
Allan Stone Projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Robert Mallary Sculptor
Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe
(New York, New York, USA)
SANDRA MENDELSOHN RUBIN
Art Plural Gallery
(Singapore, Singapore)
Sherman Ong: Spurious Stories from the Land and Water
100 Tonson Gallery
(Bangkok, Thailand)
Utai Nopsiri: Capturing Moments
Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe
(New York, New York, USA)
WOLF KAHN SIX DECADES
jeudi 24 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galeria Eude
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
Secrets Compartits Japón, 2010 y 1936
vendredi 25 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Art Brussels
Dittrich & Schlechtriem
(Brussels, Belgium)
Art Brussels
MAM Mario Mauroner Contemporary Art
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Brussels
Galerie Lelong - Paris
(Paris, France)
Art Brussels
Patricia Low Contemporary
(Gstaad, Switzerland)
Art Brussels
The Third Line
(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
Art Brussels
Marlborough Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Brussels
AEROPLASTICS Contemporary
(Brussels, Belgium)
Art Brussels
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Art Brussels
Pilar Corrias
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Brussels
Mai 36 Galerie
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Art Brussels
Galleria Lia Rumma
(Naples, Italy)
Art Brussels
Patrick De Brock Gallery
(Knokke, Belgium)
Art Brussels
Galerie Jeanne-Bucher / Jaeger Bucher
(Paris, France)
Art Brussels
Galerie Mitterrand
(Paris, France)
Art Brussels
Maruani & Mercier Gallery
(Brussels, Belgium)
Art Brussels
Polka Galerie
(Paris, France)
Art Brussels
Hadrien de Montferrand Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Art Brussels
Galerie Christian Lethert
(Cologne, Germany)
Art Brussels
Galleri Brandstrup
(Oslo, Norway)
Art Brussels
Cardi Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
Art Brussels
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
Art Brussels
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Art Brussels
Galerie Krinzinger
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Brussels
Axel Vervoordt Gallery
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Art Brussels
Danziger Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Danizger Gallery at Paris Photo LA
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Paris Photo L.A.
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Paris Photo L.A.
M+B
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Paris Photo L.A.
Marc Selwyn Fine Art
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Paris Photo L.A.
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Paris Photo L.A.
ROSEGALLERY
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Paris Photo L.A.
Fraenkel Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Paris Photo LA
Von Lintel Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Paris Photo LA
Hamiltons Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Paris Photo LA
Etherton Gallery
(Tucson, Arizona, USA)
Paris Photo Los Angeles
Feroz Galerie
(Bonn, Germany)
Paris Photo Los Angeles
Flowers
(London, United Kingdom)
Paris Photo Los Angeles
Galerie Piece Unique
(Paris, France)
Paris Photo Los Angeles
Sabine Knust Galerie Maximilian Verlag
(Munich, Germany)
Paris Photo Los Angeles
Galerie Thomas Zander
(Cologne, Germany)
Paris Photo Los Angeles
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
gallery SENSEI
(New York, New York, USA)
BLONDE Collective: RELAXING THE VIRGIN
Richard Levy Gallery
(Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA)
Color Rhythms
Carl Solway Gallery
(Cincinnati, Ohio, USA)
shooting the moon in the eye
Annet Gelink Gallery
(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Through My Eye – Artists Portraits
Vanguard Gallery
(Shanghai, China)
Warehouse Story – The 10th Anniversary of Vanguard Gallery II
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Afshin Nikravaesh: Landscape (Gallery 1)
Danese/Corey
(New York, New York, USA)
April Gornik: Recent Paintings and Drawings
Maureen Paley
(London, United Kingdom)
David Salle
Zane Bennett Contemporary Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Dual Realities, works by Ian Ratowsky
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing-Lucerne
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
Shao Fan: Face to Face (Lucerne)
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Soheil Mokhtar: Future Of Sadness (Gallery 2)
vendredi 25 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
PAULA HAYES: Lucid Green
samedi 26 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
David Findlay Jr Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
BEATRICE MANDELMAN: Taos Modernist
EMILY MASON: Works on Paper
Galerie Cerny + Partner
(Wiesbaden, Germany)
Michael Bach + Daniel Wagenblast
Galerie Koch
(Hannover, Germany)
School of London. Auerbach, Bacon, Freud, Kossoff
Galerie Valentin
(Montreal, Quebec, Canada)
Surrey, Little, Tanobe: Montreal Streets
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
BC Gallery
(Berlin, Germany)
“THE WALL” by Da Mental Vaporz
Victoria Miro Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Christian Holstad: Corrections
Galerie Scheffel
(Bad Homburg, Germany)
David Nash: Columns, Comets and Cork
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Edith Dekyndt 'Chronology of Tears'
Samuelis Baumgarte Galerie
(Bielefeld, Germany)
Fred Thieler: Intuition der Malerei
Victoria Miro Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Hernan Bas: Memphis Living
Galerie Kornfeld
(Berlin, Germany)
Hubert Scheibl - Babylon
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
John Baldessari 'Scene ( ) / Take ( )'
Yvon Lambert
(Paris, France)
Kendell Geers : Solve et Coagula
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
MESCHAC GABA
Yvon Lambert
(Paris, France)
Olivier Mosset : Tu M`, Mutt, Tutu
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Saâdane Afif: Affiches & Fontaines
Brick Walk Fine Art
(West Hartford, Connecticut, USA)
Selected Paintings by Keith Amato
Galerie Chantal Crousel
(Paris, France)
Tim Rollins & K.O.S : A Midsummer Night's Dream (after Mendelssohn)
samedi 26 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Poll
(Berlin, Germany)
Jenö Gindl: Fotografien
samedi 26 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Aura Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Tan Jun: Floating Dust
dimanche 27 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
AB Gallery GRAFFITI IS ART?
lundi 28 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Abmeyer + Wood Fine Art
(Seattle, Washington, USA)
Randy Beckelheimer: "Northwest Passage"
mardi 29 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Laleh June Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
ALINKA ECHEVERRIA
Icon as Image:Image as Icon
Conny Dietzschold Gallery, Sydney - Cologne
(Sydney, Australia)
Pollyxenia Joannou: Devolving
Galerie Nichido
(Paris, France)
Toshiko Yokoyama (Paris)
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Ursula Mayer: Robotic Cells
Galerie Paris-Beijing
(Paris, France)
WANG BING 'Father and sons' (Paris)
mardi 29 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galería Elvira González
(Madrid, Spain)
Adolfo Schlosser
mardi 29 avril 2014
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
SIM Galeria
(Curitiba, Brazil)
Isidro Blasco
mercredi 30 avril 2014
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Aura Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Art Beijing 2014
aye gallery
(Beijing, China)
Art Bejing
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Andreas Gursky
Ben Brown Fine Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
Chen Wei: Slumber Song (Ben Brown Fine Arts London)
Van Doren Waxter
(New York, New York, USA)
Frank Stella: Polish Village
Panter & Hall Ltd
(London, United Kingdom)
John Brenton: Imajys a Kernewek (Images of Cornall)
The Third Line
(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
Lamya Gargash: Traces
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
Peter Krawagna (BrotKunsthalle)
The Third Line
(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
The Lost Empire: Fouad Elkoury