Calendrier artnet   |  Galeries
 
 

septembre 2013
D L M M J V S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
             
2012  2013  2014





 
GaleriesEnchères

visualiser   parjoursemainemois
dimanche 1 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Uno Langmann Limited Fine Art
(Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)
Al Fresco
Baker Sponder Gallery
(Boca Raton, Florida, USA)
Dan Christensen
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Art Consultant Mosto & Rojas Arte
(Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Paco Rodríguez Ortega: Seres Alados
Mayoral Galeria d’Art
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
Tàpies, a retrospective, 2013
JoAnne Artman Gallery
(Laguna Beach, California, USA)
The Jane & Jana Show: Featuring Mixed Media Artist Jane Maxwell and Fine Art Photographer Jana Cruder
lundi 2 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
LAMB Arts Either Side Of The Divide
Galerie Tanit
(Munich, Germany)
Untitled: A Group Show (Beyrouth)
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
LEVY Galerie
(Hamburg, Germany)
Allen Jones: Neue Arbeiten
mardi 3 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Chemould Prescott Road
(Mumbai, Maharashtra, India)
50 years of Contemporary Art: Subject of Death
Manny Silverman Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
AUTUMN ABSTRACTION
Baudoin Lebon
(Paris, France)
Francis Limérat, Bhrigu Sharma et Carla Talopp 'Lignes'
New York Academy of Art
(New York, New York, USA)
New York Academy of Art 2013 Fellows Exhibition
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Driscoll Babcock Galleries
(New York, New York, USA)
Harriet Bart: Locus
Blindspot Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
Ho Siu Nam, South: Every Daily
Skot Foreman Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
José PASCUAL Hijuelos: "New Works"
Sikkema Jenkins & Co
(New York, New York, USA)
Lam Tung-pang: Ghost - Disappeared Hong Kong Art (1): 90s, Kurt Chan
Sikkema Jenkins & Co
(New York, New York, USA)
Leslie Hewitt
Galerie Karsten Greve, Paris
(Paris, France)
Raúl Illarramendi - Drawing from Nature
Bortolami
(New York, New York, USA)
Scott King: A Balloon for America
Etherton Gallery
(Tucson, Arizona, USA)
Standing Ovations @ Temple Gallery
Hosfelt Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Stefan Kürten: Tonight and the Beautiful Future
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Theaster Gates. My Back, My Wheel and My Will (São Paulo)
mercredi 4 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Cardi Gallery
(Lucca, Italy)
Art Rio 2013
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
ArtRio
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Eva Kotátková / Jiří Kovanda - Hanging Sleeves, Hiding Hands (Vienna)
Beaux Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
TREE
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Meyer Kainer
(Vienna, Austria)
Heimo Zobernig
Galerie Matignon
(Paris, France)
Hommage à Jansem
Osborne Samuel
(London, United Kingdom)
John Blackburn: A Decade of Evolution
Zeno X Gallery
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Michaël Borremans: The people form the future are not to be trusted
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Pamela Wilson-Ryckman: GPS
Scott Richards Contemporary Art
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Patrick Hughes: DECEPTIVESPECTIVE
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Rosemarie Trockel, Sprüth Magers London
Stephen Friedman Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Stephan Balkenhol
Flowers
(London, United Kingdom)
Tom Phillips
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Xiaoze Xie: Transience
jeudi 5 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Monica De Cardenas
(Milan, Italy)
Art Rio
Blain|Southern
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Rio 2013
Victoria Miro Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Art Rio 2013
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
(São Paulo, Brazil)
ArtRio 2013
Galeria Arte Raquel Arnaud
(São Paulo, Brazil)
ArtRio 2013
SIM Galeria
(Curitiba, Brazil)
ArtRio 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Sundaram Tagore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Beyond Canvas: Paintings on Paper and Metal by Sohan Qadri & Nathan Slate Joseph (New York)
Tibor de Nagy Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Biala and Brustlein
Leila Heller Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Calligraffiti 1984/2013
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Fluid
De Primi Fine Art SA
(Lugano, Switzerland)
Francesco Vella & Silvano Repetto: Recent Works
The Gallery of African Art
(London, United Kingdom)
GAFRA presents: 'POP-UP AFRICA' with Nike Art Gallery, Lagos
Gallery Skape
(Seoul, South Korea)
Hidden Dimension
Scream
(London, United Kingdom)
Shane McAdams & Caroline Jane Harris – Hand to Earth
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Shirin Gallery NY
Westwood Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Skull Cycles: Greg Petan and Josh Hadar
Michael Werner Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Tumescence: Peter Doig, Sigmar Polke, Peter Saul, Michael Williams
Galerie Clemens Gunzer
(Zurich, Switzerland)
White House
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Art Now NY
(New York, New York, USA)
333 Portraits on the Devil’s Toilet Paper
DIE GALERIE
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
ASGER JORN
DC Moore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Barbara Takenaga: New Paintings
Bernard Jacobson Graphics
(London, United Kingdom)
Ben Nicholson: Lyric and Line
Kukje Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Bharti Kher 'Anomalies'
John Berggruen Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Chuck Close: Important Works on Paper from the Past Forty Years
Galerie Barbara von Stechow
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
David FeBland: City Secrets
Haines Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
David Maisel: Mining
Galerie Hans Mayer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
desaströses Ich
Galerie Gmurzynska
(Zug, Switzerland)
Fernando Botero - It is All About Volume
Galerie Wild
(Muehlhausen, Germany)
Frank Stella: Malerei, Collage, Graphik
Galerie Wild
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Frank Stella: Malerei, Collage, Graphik (Zürich)
Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe
(New York, New York, USA)
GENE DAVIS
Scott Nichols Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
George Tice: The Photographer's Photographer
Galerie Richard
(New York, New York, USA)
Halong Series
Bridgette Mayer Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
In the Vault Room: A Leopard Doesn’t Change Her Spots by Stuart Netsky
Kim Foster Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Jacques Roch:The Kiss and the Castle
Ayyam Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Khaled Takreti: Complete Freedom
Gallery Wendi Norris
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Laurel Roth: Flight of the Dodo
John Berggruen Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Linda Ridgway: The Grand Anonymous
Axel Vervoordt Gallery
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Lucia Bru: Aucune Ombre
Praxis
(New York, New York, USA)
MARIA BERRIO: Dream Gardens,
Lori Bookstein Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Mark Strand: Collages
Galerie Thomas Schulte
(Berlin, Germany)
Michael Müller
Catto Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Nicholas Verrall
Lori Bookstein Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Paul Resika: 1947-48
JanKossen Contemporary
(Basel, Switzerland)
Peter Bynum: Illuminated Paintings
Carroll and Sons
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Rania Matar: L'Enfant-Femme
Tibor de Nagy Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Robert Kulicke: Paintings and Works on Paper 1959-1969
Pace/MacGill Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Robert Rauschenberg and Photography
Elizabeth Harris Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
ron milewicz: the soul exceeds its circumstances
Von Lintel Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Rosemarie Fiore
Attic Gallery
(Portland, Oregon, USA)
September Artist of the Month: Collage, Watercolor, and Abstract Paintings By Mike Smith
Kim Foster Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Susan Chrysler White: Medusa
Bridgette Mayer Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Tim McFarlene: Presence
Gallery Wendi Norris
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Tomoko Konoike: Earthshine
Art Beatus
(Hong Kong, China)
Wang Xun-liang 'Asura' (Hong Kong)
Galerie Sfeir-Semler
(Hamburg, Germany)
Yto Barrada: La courte échelle (Räuberleiter), Hamburg
vendredi 6 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
ARNDT
(Berlin, Germany)
BERLIN MASTERS 2013
Craig F. Starr Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
British Linocuts of the Grosvenor School
Susan Powell Fine Art
(Madison, Connecticut, USA)
Crossroads
Real to Abstract
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Eve Sussman | Simon Lee: A Side Window
Allan Stone Projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Fall Selections
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Group show by Henning Strassburger: The Digital Divide
ModernMasters Fine Art/Long-Sharp Gallery
(Indianapolis, Indiana, USA)
Icons and Irony: Exhibited in Long-Sharp Gallery featuring the works of Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Banksy, Robert Indiana, David Kramer, and Russell Young
ModernMasters Fine Art/Long-Sharp Gallery
(Indianapolis, Indiana, USA)
Icons and Irony: Exhibited in Long-Sharp Gallery featuring the works of Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Banksy, Robert Indiana, David Kramer, and Russell Young
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Tim Rollins and K.O.S.: The Time Machine
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner KG
(Berlin, Germany)
Willi Baumeister: Gemälde, Zeichnungen / Rudolf Belling: Skulpturen. Berlin,
Galerie naechst St. Stephan
(Vienna, Austria)
Word + Work
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
André Butzer (Wedding)
Goya Contemporary & Goya-Girl Press
(Baltimore, Maryland, USA)
Ann Hamilton: near.away
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Bernard Chaet: Songs of Joy (Memorial Exhibition)
Galerie Krinzinger
(Vienna, Austria)
Bernd Oppl: Spatial Distortion
Galerie Agnès Monplaisir
(Paris, France)
Candida Romero 'Little Girls'
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Danh Vo: New Sculptures
Galerie Christian Lethert
(Cologne, Germany)
Daniel Lergon: Potential Eisen
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Elizabeth Osborne: Luminous Gestures, New Paintings
The Fine Art Society Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
Emily Young: We Are Stone's Children
Galerie Buchholz
(Cologne, Germany)
Florian Pumhösl (Neven-DuMont-Straße 17 & Elisenstraße 4-6, 50667 Cologne)
Japan Art - Galerie Friedrich Müller
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Frühe Keramik, Lacke und Kalligrafie
Servando Galeria de Arte
(Habana, Cuba)
Glauber Ballestero: SPIN ENCUBA, APPALOOSA
Galerie Krinzinger
(Vienna, Austria)
Goran Petercol: The Same
Scream
(London, United Kingdom)
'Hand to Earth', a two-person exhibition featuring Caroline Jane Harris & Shane McAdams
Tepper Takayama Fine Arts
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Homage to Dudley
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Iñaki Bonillas 'DETAIL'
Galerie Bugdahn und Kaimer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Ingolf Timpner: Human Condition
Jackson Fine Art
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
Jack Spencer: Beyond the Surface
Jeannette Montgomery Barron: Scene
Maureen Paley
(London, United Kingdom)
JAMES WELLING
Galerie Nichido
(Tokyo, Japan)
Jean-Luc Moerman: transgenerationconnection (nichido contemporary art)
The Fine Art Society Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
John McLean - Another Light: Prairie Journey
Galerie Filles du Calvaire
(Paris, France)
Katinka Lampe 'Wannabe'
Galerie Brigitte Schenk
(Cologne, Germany)
Klaus Fritze: Arboretum
Galerie Clara Maria Sels
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Lars Teichmann: A painter
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
(Cologne, Germany)
Leiko Ikemura: oro y plata
June Kelly Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
LeRoy Henderson: Fantasy & Reality, Photography
George Adams Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
LESLEY DILL: Sculptures and Editioned Works, 1993-2013
Timothy Taylor Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Liliane Tomasko: Vestige
Galerie Rupert Pfab
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Lucile Desamory: der Drall
Robert Mann Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Mary Mattingly: House and Universe
Ota Fine Arts
(Singapore, Singapore)
Masanori Handa: nakakiyo no entakukei
Galerie Voss
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Matthias Danberg - Inventory by Appropriation
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
Max Ernst
Ikkan Art International
(Singapore, Singapore)
Mikito Ozeki: Paper Cut Works
Galerie Lelong - New York
(New York, New York, USA)
Nalini Malani: In Search of Vanished Blood
Galerie Heinz Holtmann
(Cologne, Germany)
Paul Schwer - Split Decision
Galerie Filles du Calvaire
(Paris, France)
Paz Corona 'Ulysse, c’est moi'
Carl Solway Gallery
(Cincinnati, Ohio, USA)
PETER HALLEY, Prints & Editions: 25 Years
Anna Jill Lüpertz Gallery
(Berlin, Germany)
Pietro Sanguineti: Thrill, Fun & Nothingness
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing-Lucerne
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
Qiu Shihua: New Works (Lucerne)
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Robert Barry
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Ronnie Landfield: After the Rain
| PRISKA PASQUER
(Cologne, Germany)
Rudolf Bonvie: Dialog
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Saghar Massoudi
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Søren Martinsen: De Mina
Peyton Wright Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Stanton Macdonald-Wright: Homage to Color
GALLERY FIFTY ONE
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Steve McCurry | Eye Witness
INCEPTION Gallery
(Paris, France)
Suling Wang
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Thomas Kiesewetter: Fugit Amor
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Thomas Ruff: New Works (Düsseldorf)
AEROPLASTICS Contemporary
(Brussels, Belgium)
Tracey Snelling: Everything is Everything
Galerie Thomas Zander
(Cologne, Germany)
Trevor Paglen
Vanguard Gallery
(Shanghai, China)
Zhang Lehua: The World's Longing for Lushan
samedi 7 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
Albert Oehlen, Markus Oehlen, Joyce Pensato, Matthias Schaufler, John Sparagana, Rebecca Warren (Goethestr.)
dnj Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Claude Cahun and After
Deborah Colton Gallery
(Houston, Texas, USA)
Collective Identity
Barbara Wien Wilma Lukatsch
(Berlin, Germany)
how to write II
McClain Gallery
(Houston, Texas, USA)
More Than A Likeness
Galerie Paris-Beijing
(Brussels, Belgium)
New Photography in Korea - Group Show (Brussels)
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Römer + Römer: Sambòdromo
Skidmore Contemporary Art
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Still Summer: Works by Gallery Artists
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
Albert Oehlen: Interieurs (Bleibtreustr.)
Leslie Sacks Contemporary
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Alex Weinstein
Michael Rosenfeld Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Alfonso Ossorio: Blood Lines, 1949-1953
Esther Schipper
(Berlin, Germany)
Ari Benjamin Meyers
William Campbell Contemporary Art, Inc.
(Fort Worth, Texas, USA)
Benito Huerta: September Song
Galerie Koch
(Hannover, Germany)
Daniela Gullotta: Verlassenes Deutschland
Brian Gross Fine Art
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Ed Moses: Yesterday's Tomorrow
Alpha Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Elizabeth Livingston: Gardens and Rooms
Galerie Xippas
(Paris, France)
Farah Atassi
Mayberry Fine Art
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
Hashim Hannoon: Vibrant City
Ronald Feldman Fine Arts
(New York, New York, USA)
Heather Cassils: Body of Work
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Heribert C. Ottersbach 'Bilder aus dem Proberaum. Frühe Arbeiten der 80er Jahre'
Pékin Fine Arts
(Beijing, China)
Huang Zhiyang: Zoon - Dreamscape
Belgravia Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Jan Coutts
Michael Werner Kunsthandel
(Cologne, Germany)
Jeff Cowen: Photography
Shoshana Wayne Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Jeffrey Gibson: The Spirits Refuse Without A Body
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Jitish Kallat 'The Hour of the Day of the Month of the Season'
Galerie Wilma Tolksdorf
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Johanna Diehl: Eurotopians
Japan Art - Galerie Friedrich Müller
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Koichi Nasu: Arbeiten von 1979 - 2001
Galerie LEO.COPPI
(Berlin, Germany)
Leo.Coppi Souterrain: Emmanuel P. Guiragossian
Laleh June Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
Lori Hersberger 'Mystery Poster'
Galerie Poll
(Berlin, Germany)
Maina-Miriam Munsky: Die Angst wegmalen
Caldwell Snyder Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Marta Penter: Seeing and Being Seen
Anne Mosseri-Marlio Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
Meg Webster
Andrea Rosen Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Michael Raedecker: tour
Andrea Rosen Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Michael St. John: Country Life
Merry Karnowsky Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Nicola Verlato: Pagan Pop
Caleb Brown: A Modern World
Tony Wuethrich Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
NOORI LEE - Premonition
Galerie Diehl
(Berlin, Germany)
Olga Chernysheva 'Person protected by drawing'
Galerie Richard
(Paris, France)
PARIS: Sven-Ole Frahm A Hole in the Wall is Nothing to Worry About: Part II
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Phil Collins
Galerie LEO.COPPI
(Berlin, Germany)
Reinhard Stangl: Sinkflug
Galerie Kornfeld
(Berlin, Germany)
ROBERT FRY
Galerie Karsten Greve, Paris
(Paris, France)
Robert Polidori: La Mémoire des Murs
Annet Gelink Gallery
(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Roger Hiorns
Galerie Scheffel
(Bad Homburg, Germany)
Sui Jianguo
Ruth Bachofner Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Trang Lê: Threads
Ruth Bachofner Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Trygve Faste: Lightspeed
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Udo Nöger: be water (schultz contemporary)
dimanche 8 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Neher
(Essen, Germany)
Erich Heckel: Landschaften • Menschen • Stilleben
Galerie Diehl
(Berlin, Germany)
Guenter Weseler - Sisyphos (DIEHL CUBE)
steven harvey fine art projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Katherine Bradford: Small Ships
Galerie Ewald Karl Schrade Karlsruhe & Mochental
(Ehingen, Donau, Germany)
Peter Casagrande: Neue Bilder in der Nikolauskapelle (Schloss Mochental)
lundi 9 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Ute Parduhn
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Anna und Bernd Blume: Ein lebenslanger Fotoroman
Karsten Schubert
(London, United Kingdom)
HERE WE GO - An exhibition in three parts
Kovacek & Zetter GmbH
(Vienna, Austria)
September Ausstellung 2013 - Österreichische Kunst des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Michael Werner
(Märkisch Wilmersdorf, Germany)
Eugène Leroy: Arbeiten auf Papier
Tezukayama Gallery
(Osaka, Japan)
The Blueprint Drawings by Keith Haring
Galleria Lia Rumma
(Naples, Italy)
Thomas Ruff 'j_m_s_s_z' (Milan)
mardi 10 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Mayoral Galeria d’Art
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
ArtRIO
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galería Elvira González
(Madrid, Spain)
Dan Flavin / Donald Judd
Alexandre Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Selected Works by Gallery Artists and Steiglitz Group
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Pilar Corrias
(London, United Kingdom)
Alice Theobald 'They Keep Putting Words in My Mouth! An Operetta of Sorts'
Galerie Guy Bärtschi
(Carouge, Switzerland)
Antoine Roegiers: Les sept péchés capitaux
Galerija Fotografija
(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Arja Hyytiäinen: Distance Now
Barbara Krakow Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Bill Thompson
The Mayor Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Billy Apple: New York 1970 - 1975
Galerie von Bartha
(Basel, Switzerland)
Boris Rebetez: Syndrome temporel (von Bartha Garage )
Paul Thiebaud Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Ed Musante: Recent Paintings
Jack Shainman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Hayv Kahraman: Let the Guest Be the Master
Claire Oliver Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Herb Jackson: Veils
Hegau Bodensee Galerie
(Singen, Germany)
Horst Janssen
Pilar Corrias
(London, United Kingdom)
Ken Okiishi: gesture/data
Jack Shainman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
KERRY JAMES MARSHALL: DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR
Paul Thiebaud Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Michael Beck: Objects of Desire
Barbara Krakow Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Paolo Vetura: Behind the Walls
Ayyam Gallery
(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
Passing the Crisis: Rezvan Sadeghzadeh
David Krut Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
William Kentridge Prints, 1992-2013: Published by David Krut
mercredi 11 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Waterhouse & Dodd
(London, United Kingdom)
20/21 BRITISH ART FAIR
Alan Wheatley Art
(London, United Kingdom)
20/21 British Art Fair, London
Whitford Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
20/21 British Art Fair: London
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Marianne Boesky Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Jump Cut: Njideka Akunyili, Matthias Bitzer, Björn Braun, N. Dash, Dan Shaw-Town
James Graham & Sons
(New York, New York, USA)
Against Nature: Hard Edge Abstraction
Galerie AM PARK
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
GIOVANNI SALA & CLAUDIO GRANAROLI: IL VIAGGIO
INCEPTION Gallery
(Paris, France)
PRIVATE SALES: FRANCIS BACON - JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - ALEXANDER CALDER - LUCIO FONTANA - FERNAND LEGER - RICHARD PRINCE - GERHARD RICHTER
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Lehmann Maupin
(New York, New York, USA)
Ashley Bickerton: Mitochondrial Eve/Viral Mother
Simon Lee
(London, United Kingdom)
CLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI
Photology
(Milan, Italy)
Gian Paolo Barbieri: Dark Memories (Le Opere Vietate) (Milan)
Annely Juda Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
Katsuhiro Yamaguchi: Imaginarium
October Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Naomi Wanjinku Gakunga: ITUIKA - TRANSFORMATION
Panter & Hall Ltd
(London, United Kingdom)
Susan Ryder RP NEAC ‘Reflected Light’
Purdy Hicks Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Tim Stoner: Groupthink
Rosenbaum Contemporary
(Boca Raton, Florida, USA)
Voices of HOPE: Celebrating Robert Indiana
Annely Juda Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
Yuko Shiraishi: Signal
jeudi 12 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Soufer Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
20th Century European Works on Paper
Rosier Gallery
(Berkeley, California, USA)
Extraordinary Photographs IV
Ethan Cohen Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
M|I|C/A||THEN/NOW
Skarstedt
(New York, New York, USA)
Murdered Out
Keith de Lellis Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
New York, Just Like I Pictured It: Vintage Photographs of New York City
Hagedorn Foundation Gallery
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
Ready for My Close-Up: Jill Frank, Hannah Ireland and Annie Vought (Double Zero), Monika Sziladi
Galeri Zilberman
(Istanbul, Turkey)
Şükran Moral & VALIE EXPORT 'Despair & Metanoia'
Freight + Volume
(New York, New York, USA)
The Decline and Fall of the Art World, Part II: The Other 99%
kunstgaleriebonn
(Bonn, Germany)
Werner Haypeter, Hadi Tabatabai: Aus der Sache heraus
Ann Korologos Gallery
(Basalt, Colorado, USA)
Works on Paper
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
David Richard Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Allan Graham (a.k.a. Toadhouse): Any Position Limits the View (We Are Only Here For A Spell)
Art & Public
(Geneva, Switzerland)
ALLAN McCOLLUM: Perpetual Photos, 1982-90
Lehmann Maupin
(New York, New York, USA)
Angel Otero: Gates of Horn and Ivory
Yvon Lambert
(Paris, France)
Anna Gaskell 'Judging a Book by its Cover'
Galeri Zilberman
(Istanbul, Turkey)
Azade Köker 'Moving Spaces'
Galerie Lelong - Paris
(Paris, France)
Barry Flanagan 'Flying Nessies'
Cheim & Read
(New York, New York, USA)
Barry McGee
Yvon Lambert
(Paris, France)
Bertrand Lavier 'Walt Disney Production 1947-2013'
Elizabeth Moss Galleries
(Falmouth, Maine, USA)
Carol Sloane: Water & Wood
Marianne Boesky Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Claudia Wieser
ClampArt
(New York, New York, USA)
Darshan: Photographs by Manjari Sharma
Washburn Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Doug Ohlson
GEMINI G.E.L. at JONI MOISANT WEYL
(New York, New York, USA)
Exuberance Unbound: Elizabeth Murray at Gemini G.E.L. 1993 – 2006
Dirimart
(Istanbul, Turkey)
Fabian Marcaccio: Some USA Stories
white8 Galerie
(Vienna, Austria)
Fabio Zolly: RIVISTA
Der Countdown läuft..
Ricco/Maresca
(New York, New York, USA)
Günther Schützenhöfer: Everyday Objects
Robischon Gallery
(Denver, Colorado, USA)
Halim Al Karim/David Zimmer/Sami Al Karim/Maria Friberg
Nancy Hoffman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Hung Liu: Qian Shan: Grandfather's Mountain
Paul Kasmin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Ian Davenport: Colorfall
Modernism Inc.
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Jacques Villeglé: Theatre, Cinema, Music-Hall
Cristin Tierney
(New York, New York, USA)
Jennifer Marman + Daniel Borins: Pavilion of the Blind
Flowers
(New York, New York, USA)
John Kirby
Elizabeth Moss Galleries
(Falmouth, Maine, USA)
John Santoro & Liz Hoag
Anton Kern Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Jonas Wood
Luhring Augustine
(Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Josh Smith
Galerie Lelong - Paris
(Paris, France)
Leon Kossoff 'London Landscapes'
Bortolami
(New York, New York, USA)
Morgan Fischer: Interior Color Beauty
Galería Fernando Pradilla
(Madrid, Spain)
Pipo Hernández: Obras Recientes
Flowers
(New York, New York, USA)
Rachel Heller
Fraenkel Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Richard Learoyd: The Outside World
Edwynn Houk Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Sebastiaan Bremer
ClampArt
(New York, New York, USA)
Shower Series: Photographs by Manjari Sharma
Hagedorn Foundation Gallery
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
Steffani Jemison: When I Turn My Head
Robert Koch Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Tamas Dezso: Epilogue
Robert Koch Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
TAMAS DEZSO: EPILOGUE
Lehmann Maupin
(New York, New York, USA)
Teresita Fernández opens at Lehmann Maupin, Hong Kong
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Timotheus Tomicek: World
Galerie Paris-Beijing
(Paris, France)
Wang Haiyang 'Rhizomes' (Paris)
Steven Kasher Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
William John Kennedy: WARHOL LOVE INDIANA/Max Kozloff: New York Over the Top/The Billboard Papers: Photographs by Joel Grey
De Buck Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Zevs: Traffics in Icons
Chambers Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Zhao Zhao: Constellations
vendredi 13 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Sin Sin Fine Art
(Hong Kong, China)
10 Years After
Sundaram Tagore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Anthropos: Navigating Human Depth in Thai and Singapore Contemporary Art (Singapore – Invitational)
PING Art Space
(Taipei, Taiwan)
Inner vision
Belmacz
(London, United Kingdom)
Love Letters
Galerie Deschler
(Berlin, Germany)
Painting Water
Galerie Leu
(Munich, Germany)
Selection of works by Gallery Artists
TVD ART Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Women in Art. Contemporary Realism
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Matthew Marks Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Anne Truitt: Threshold
Galerie Karl Pfefferle
(Munich, Germany)
Bernd Zimmer: Alles Fliesst. Bilder 2012 - 2013
Gallery Hyundai
(Seoul, South Korea)
Bin, Woohyuk (Window Gallery)
Buchmann Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Des Hughes: Rust never sleeps (Buchmann Box)
Galerie van de Loo Projekte
(Munich, Germany)
Endy Hupperich: Kleine Große Frau
Mai 36 Galerie
(Zurich, Switzerland)
GENERAL IDEA: P is for Poodle
Pangolin London
(London, United Kingdom)
Geoffrey Clarke: A Decade of Change
Galerie f5,6
(Munich, Germany)
Hanns Zischler - Irdische Unsterblichkeit!
Pace/MacGill Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Irving Penn: On Assignment
Galerie Biedermann
(Munich, Germany)
Isabel Muñoz : Fotografien
Galerie Klüser
(Munich, Germany)
Isca Greenfield-Sanders: Marines (Galerie Klüser 2)
Whitford Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
JEFF LOWE: Sculptures 1980 - 1982
Galerie Chantal Crousel
(Paris, France)
Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla
Schneider Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Jennifer Greenburg: Revising History/Janna Ireland: The Spotless Mirror
Luhring Augustine
(New York, New York, USA)
Josh Smith
Häusler Contemporary
(Munich, Germany)
Judy Ledgerwood: Passing Through Color (Munich)
Christopher Grimes Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Kevin Appel
Matthew Marks Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Martin Honert
Art Plural Gallery
(Singapore, Singapore)
Qiu Jie
Buchmann Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Raffi Kalenderian: Paint Work
KOW Berlin
(Berlin, Germany)
Santiago Sierra: 40m3 of Earth from the Iberian Peninsula
Sabine Knust Galerie Maximilian Verlag
(Munich, Germany)
Saul Fletcher: Verse Chorus Verse (Ludwigstr.)
Galerie Thomas Modern
(Munich, Germany)
Simon Schubert: Dämmerfluchten
Walter Storms Galerie
(Munich, Germany)
stanislav kolíbal
Schneider Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Street Level Project Space/Jedediah Johnson: Makeout
Danese/Corey
(New York, New York, USA)
Susie MacMurray: Walking on the Rim of Night
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Theaster Gates. My Back, My Wheel and My Will
samedi 14 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Sandmann
(Berlin, Germany)
Collectors Choice – Moskauer Künstler 1965-1983
Galleria dello Scudo
(Verona, Italy)
First Step 4
Regen Projects
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
John Bock, Keren Cytter, Paul Pfeiffer, Gillian Wearing, and Akram Zaatari
Galerie Bei Der Albertina, Zetter GmbH
(Vienna, Austria)
Jubilee Exhibition: 40 years Galerie bei der Albertina ⋅ Zetter
Lanoue Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Maggie Taylor & Jerry Uelsmann
Galerie Michael Janssen
(Berlin, Germany)
MEG CRANSTON & JOHN BALDESSARI: Real Painting (for Aunt Cora)
Galerie Kamel Mennour
(Paris, France)
NOUVEL ESPACE / NEW SPACE
401contemporary
(Berlin, Germany)
RESONANZEN
Etherton Gallery
(Tucson, Arizona, USA)
Sonnets of Light: Charles Grogg, Mayme Kratz, Masao Yamamoto
V1 Gallery
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
TOOT TOOT TOOTSIE GOODBYE
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Quint Gallery
(La Jolla, California, USA)
Adam Belt: Longview
Roberts & Tilton
(Culver City, California, USA)
Betye Saar: The Alpha & Omega (The Beginning & The End)
Gavin Brown's enterprise
(New York, New York, USA)
Bjarne Melgaard: Ignorant Transparencies
Couturier Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Carlos Estévez: Living Apart Together
Ink Studio
(Beijing, China)
Chen Haiyan. Carving the Unconscious
Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold
(Riehen, Switzerland)
Darío Basso: De lo que crece
Galerie Andreas Binder
(Munich, Germany)
Djawid C. Borower: The GOD Project
Mark Moore Gallery
(Culver City, California, USA)
Feodor Voronov: Relics
Pearl Lam Galleries
(Shanghai, China)
Golnaz Fathi: The Living Road (Shanghai)
V1 Gallery
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Hesselholdt & Mejlvang: Hunger for Aggression
Scott White Contemporary Art
(La Jolla, California, USA)
Interplay: New Paintings and Pastel Works on Paper
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
John Baldessari: Storyboard (in 4 parts), Sprüth Magers Berlin
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Keith Arnatt: Notes, Sprüth Magers Berlin
Mark Moore Gallery
(Culver City, California, USA)
Lester Monzon: New Work
Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle
(Munich, Germany)
Martin Creed
Galerie Thomas
(Munich, Germany)
Max Beckmann
Galerie Kamel Mennour
(Paris, France)
Pier Paolo Calzolari 'Another'
Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle
(Munich, Germany)
Steven Claydon: Compulsive Communicators
Photology
(Milan, Italy)
Tazio Secchiaroli: Fellini at work (agenzia NFC, Rimini)
Polka Galerie
(Paris, France)
Toshio Shibata: The Abstraction of Space
dimanche 15 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Meyer Kainer
(Vienna, Austria)
Landpartie (Boltensternraum Baden)
Ethan Cohen Fine Art
(Beacon, New York, USA)
M|I|C/A||THEN/NOW
lundi 16 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
ARNDT
(Berlin, Germany)
ARNDT at Art Istanbul International, Booth D9
De Primi Fine Art SA
(Lugano, Switzerland)
Art International Istanbul
Galleri Andersson/Sandström
(Umea, Sweden)
ART INTERNATIONAL ISTANBUL 2013, Booth A8
Gazelli Art House
(London, United Kingdom)
ArtInternational Istanbul
Galeri Zilberman
(Istanbul, Turkey)
ArtInternational Istanbul
Gallery Wendi Norris
(San Francisco, California, USA)
ArtInternational Istanbul, Booth D3
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
D. Wigmore Fine Art, Inc
(New York, New York, USA)
Paul Reed & the Shaped Canvas
mardi 17 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Utermann
(Dortmund, Germany)
160 Jahre – Die Galerie Utermann im Wandel der Zeit
ModernMasters Fine Art/Long-Sharp Gallery
(Indianapolis, Indiana, USA)
A Toast to Modernism: Exhibited in the lobby of Conrad Indianapolis featuring the works of Pablo Picasso, Joan Miro, Henry Moore, and Gino Miles
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Fahnemann
(Berlin, Germany)
Arbeiten auf Papier
Klein Sun Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Gao Rong: I live in Beijing!
10 Chancery Lane Gallery - Katie de Tilly Contemporary Artists
(Hong Kong, China)
Hung Liu: Mid Autumn Moon
Ansorena Galería de Arte
(Madrid, Spain)
Jesús Mansé
de Sarthe Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
ROBERT INDIANA: DECADE AUTOPORTRAIT
Marian Goodman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
William Kentridge: Second-hand Reading
mercredi 18 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Marsha Mateyka Gallery
(Washington, DC, USA)
Working on Wood: Paintings by Christopher French, Nathan Oliveira, Maria Moser, Sam Gilliam,
Sabina Ott, Barbara Allen, Kitty Klaidman & Andrea Way
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Marlborough Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
Diango Hernández: The New Man And The New Woman
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Edward Burtynsky: Water
Lisson Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Fred Sandback (Milan)
Adam Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Pedro Rodríguez Garrido
Paul Kasmin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Taner Ceylan, The Lost Paintings Series
jeudi 19 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Deborah Colton Gallery
(Houston, Texas, USA)
2013 Houston Fine Art Fair
Barbara Wien Wilma Lukatsch
(Berlin, Germany)
abc - art berlin contemporary
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
abc - art berlin contemporary
Esther Schipper
(Berlin, Germany)
ABC - ART BERLIN CONTEMPORARY
VENEKLASEN/WERNER
(Berlin, Germany)
abc - art berlin contemporary
Galerie Barbara Weiss
(Berlin, Germany)
abc | art berlin contemporary, Position B21
Pilar Corrias
(London, United Kingdom)
ABC Berlin
KOW Berlin
(Berlin, Germany)
abc Berlin
Galerie Karl Pfefferle
(Munich, Germany)
abc berlin
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
art berlin contemporary
Galerie Tanit
(Munich, Germany)
Beirut Art Fair Booth A31
Manny Silverman Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Expo Chicago
Galerie Lelong - New York
(New York, New York, USA)
Expo Chicago
Kohn Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Expo Chicago
Richard Gray Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Expo Chicago
DIE GALERIE
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Expo Chicago
Jonathan Boos
(New York, New York, USA)
EXPO Chicago
Galleri Bo Bjerggaard
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Expo Chicago
Paul Thiebaud Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
EXPO Chicago
Edwynn Houk Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Expo Chicago 2013
Vivian Horan Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Expo Chicago 2013
Jerald Melberg Gallery
(Charlotte, North Carolina, USA)
Expo Chicago 2013
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Expo Chicago 2013
Barbara Mathes Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Expo Chicago 2013
Ricco/Maresca
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
EXPO Chicago 2013 Booth #421
Vincent Vallarino Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
EXPO Chicago 2013 Booth #520
Carl Solway Gallery
(Cincinnati, Ohio, USA)
Expo Chicago: 2013
Galerie Thomas Schulte
(Berlin, Germany)
Expo Chigaco 2013
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
ExpoChicago
Rimonim Art Gallery
(Houston, Texas, USA)
Houston Fine Art Fair
Sammer Gallery Miami
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Houston Fine Art Fair, George R. Brown Convention Center, Texas 2011 Sep 19 - Sep 22, 2013
Galería Fernando Pradilla
(Madrid, Spain)
Summa - Feria Internacional de Arte Contempraneo, Madrid, Spain
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Baudoin Lebon
(Paris, France)
Ayana V. Jackson 'archival impulse & poverty pornography'
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Die Wörter in den vier Ecken (Berlin)
GBG Arts
(Caracas, Venezuela)
ÉTICA - ESTÉTICA Y POLÍTICA
Galerie Brockstedt
(Hamburg, Germany)
Richard Oelze - Christoph Steinmeyer: Surreale Wege gestern und heute (Hamburg)
Jim Kempner Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
The Dog Must Howl: New Large Scale Photographs by David Mitchell
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Aurel Scheibler
(Berlin, Germany)
abc - art berlin contemporary: Erich Reusch
Peter Blum
(New York, New York, USA)
Alex Katz: Small Paintings 1987-2013
Art Virus Ltd.
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Andrea Grosso Ciponte: Portraits
Madelyn Jordon Fine Art
(Scarsdale, New York, USA)
ANNA MARIE MAGAGNA: Fashion as Art: From Bendel’s and Beyond
Madelyn Jordon Fine Art
(Scarsdale, New York, USA)
ANNE DE VILLEMEJANE: New Sculpture
Fernández-Braso
(Madrid, Spain)
Carmen Calvo: El festín de la araña
Winsor Gallery
(Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)
Dana Claxton: Indian Candy
Jerome Zodo Contemporary
(Milan, Italy)
Ed Templeton: A Gentle Collision
Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Edward Burtynsky
Monroe Gallery of Photography
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Ernest Withers: A Life's Work
Kayne Griffin Corcoran
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
François Morellet: NO END NEON
Pearl Lam Galleries
(Shanghai, China)
Jenny Holzer: Light Stream (Hong Kong)
Hirschl & Adler Galleries
(New York, New York, USA)
John Sideli: Assemblages
Kewenig Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Leiko Ikemura: Los Espantos (Galería Kewenig, Palma de Mallorca)
Anthony Reynolds Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Leon Golub: Mercenaries II and Napalm Gates
Pace Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Li Songsong: We Have Betrayed the Revolution
Walter Otero Contemporary Art
(San Juan, PUERTO RICO, Puerto Rico)
No tenemos los número
The Gallery of African Art
(London, United Kingdom)
OLU AMODA: Cequel II
Bruce Silverstein
(New York, New York, USA)
Remnants: Louise Nevelson & Aaron Siskind
Dittrich & Schlechtriem
(Berlin, Germany)
Robert Lazzarini - jam shot
Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Robin Lowe: Way of the Sea
Galerie VON & VON
(Nurnberg, Germany)
Sissi Edler: Farbspuren
ACA Galleries, est. 1932
(New York, New York, USA)
THE MAIDEN CREEK SERIES: New Watercolor Drawings by Matthew Daub
vendredi 20 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
ARNDT
(Berlin, Germany)
abc - art berlin contemporary 2013
Hollis Taggart Galleries
(New York, New York, USA)
EXPO CHICAGO 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Side by Side Gallery Akim Monet GmbH
(Berlin, Germany)
Dance of the Seven Veils
Galerie Peter Zimmermann
(Mannheim, Germany)
Johannes Geccelli – Kuno Gonschior: Malerei und Arbeiten auf Papier
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
Monika Grzymala & Joanne Greenbaum: zwei/two
Valerie Carberry Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Under Investigation
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
VENEKLASEN/WERNER
(Berlin, Germany)
Ahmed Alsoudani
Richard Gray Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Alex Katz
Anna Jill Lüpertz Gallery
(Berlin, Germany)
Björn Wallbaum: Life On Autofocus
CCA Galleries
(Surrey, United Kingdom)
Dan Baldwin: Fragile
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
Daniel Megerle: Klarsicht
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Fritz Panzer (Vienna)
Galerie Buchholz
(Cologne, Germany)
Henrik Olesen (Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin)
Victoria Miro Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Idris Khan | Beyond the Black
Galerie des Modernes
(Paris, France)
Joël Kermarrec
Trois moments de dessins : « Hypnos », « Épiméthée » et « l’Ange »
Somerville Manning Gallery
(Greenville, Delaware, USA)
John Redmond: New Paintings
Soura Art
(Munich, Germany)
Kati Gräfin von Schwerin 'super boring'
Galerie Michael Haas
(Berlin, Germany)
Marianna Gartner: Still Lifes
Galerie Sébastien Bertrand
(Geneva, Switzerland)
Michael Hilsman 'Boneflower'
Jablonka Galerie
(Cologne, Germany)
Reiner Ruthenbeck: Works of the 1960s
Walton Fine Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
Robert Indiana: A Retrospective Exhibition
Galerie Springer Berlin
(Berlin, Germany)
Saul Leiter 'Works 1949 – 1960'
Galerie Reinhard Hauff
(Stuttgart, Germany)
Stephen Willats: World of Objects
Galería Javier López
(Madrid, Spain)
Todd James: Business as Usual
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Wolfgang Plöger: By Any Means Necessary (Berlin)
samedi 21 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Le Claire Kunst Kunstherbst Hamburg www.kunstherbst-hamburg.de
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Fabien Castanier Gallery
(Studio City, California, USA)
PARALLELS: L’ATLAS + THOMAS CANTO
HEMPHILL
(Washington, DC, USA)
REPRESENT
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Ota Fine Arts
(Singapore, Singapore)
Ay Tjoe Christine: Myriad of 'paste' (Tokyo)
Aurel Scheibler
(Berlin, Germany)
Erich Reusch: Im Prinzip der ersten Abteilung
Nedra Matteucci Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Evelyne Boren: Freedom of Expression
Blain|Southern
(London, United Kingdom)
Francesco Clemente - Tents (Berlin)
Galerie Valentin
(Montreal, Quebec, Canada)
Guido Molinari: Works from 1955 to 1959
Kewenig Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
INAUGURAL EXHIBITION IN BERLIN: Christian Boltanski
Stephen Bulger Gallery
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
JOHN LUCAS: Tram Portraits
Wasserman Projects
(Birmingham, Michigan, USA)
Joshua Abelow | Painter | WProcess
George Krevsky Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Ken Kalman: Points of Interest
Moeller Fine Art
(Berlin, Germany)
mark tobey: between east and west
M+B
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Matthew Porter: Greet the Dust
ARNDT
(Berlin, Germany)
Mike Parr 'Blind Self Portraits'
Gazelli Art House
(London, United Kingdom)
Olympia Scarry: self-graph (Baku)
Rudolf Budja Galerie / Artmosphere Galerien GmbH Austria
(Graz, Austria)
Pensionsvorsorge (Graz)
Wasserman Projects
(Birmingham, Michigan, USA)
Peter Zimmermann | Undertones
Marian Goodman Gallery
(Paris, France)
Richard Tuttle: Matter
Stephen Bulger Gallery
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
WILLIAM EAKIN: 24Hours
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing-Lucerne
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
Yan Xing: Recent Works (Beijing)
ALEXANDER OCHS GALLERIES BERLIN | BEIJING
(Berlin, Germany)
YANG SHAOBIN | ... SINCE 1999
dimanche 22 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Whitford Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
Autumn Exhibition: AUSTRALIAN LANDSCAPE
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Ludorff
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Christian Rohlfs: Magie der Farben
aye gallery
(Beijing, China)
Li Dazhi: The Faceless Face
lundi 23 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie & Edition Bode
(Nuremberg, Germany)
Dietrich Klinge: Dietrich Klinge - Sitzfiguren
Kwanhoon Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Park Dae Cho 'OBSERVER'
Heather James Fine Art
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
Salvador Dalí
mardi 24 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Ayyam Gallery
(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
Faisal Samra: MAJAZZ (METAPHOR)
Brand New Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
GALLERY 1: James Krone - Waterhome. We is somebody else
Brand New Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
GALLERY 2: Ryan McNamara - Ryan McNamara’s Candid
Galerie MaxWeberSixFriedrich
(Munich, Germany)
Wilhelm Mundt: Sculptures formally known as trash stones
mercredi 25 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Annin Arts
(London, Ontario, Canada)
Noise Kids - Adam Green, Fionn Regan, Martin Creed
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Monica De Cardenas
(Milan, Italy)
Barbara Probst (Milano)
Monica De Cardenas
(Milan, Italy)
Benjamin Senior (Milano - Project Room)
Hua Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Han Bing - Reversed Dreamscapes
Wasserman Projects
(Birmingham, Michigan, USA)
John Dunivant | The Expatriate Parade | NYC Pop-Up
Imago Art Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Massimo Campigli
jeudi 26 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Christophe Guye Galerie
(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Unseen Photo Fair 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Sundaram Tagore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Eye to Ear: Nathan Slate Joseph and Taylor Kuffner (Hong Kong)
Galeria Eude
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
Joan Hernández Pijuan: Obra Grafica 1966-2005
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galería Senda
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
Anna Malagrida 'Los muros hablaron'
Galerie Römerapotheke
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Caro Suerkemper: The Battle of the Century
Galerie Tanit
(Munich, Germany)
David Kramer: Malibu on the Mediterranean (Beyrouth)
Portland Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
David Spiller 'Walk on the Wild Side'
Mnuchin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Donald Judd: Stacks
Edward Tyler Nahem
(New York, New York, USA)
Erik Benson: Sleep Walking
Crane Kalman Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Exultant Strangeness: Graham Sutherland Landscapes
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
(São Paulo, Brazil)
Iran do Espírito Santo | Desenhos (1985–2013) [Galería]
Hamiltons Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Jacob Felländer: Pentimento
Modernism Inc.
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Jonathon Keats - Spacetime Industries
Rosenfeld Porcini
(London, United Kingdom)
Lanfranco Quadrio: The Agony of Actaeon
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Marianna Uutinen
Galerie Scheffel
(Bad Homburg, Germany)
Stefan Rohrer
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Terry Winters 'Recent paintings'
ROSEGALLERY
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Tomoko Sawada: Sign
vendredi 27 septembre 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Aura Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Tokyo Photo 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Atrium Gallery
(Saint Louis, Missouri, USA)
From The Land
Gazelli Art House
(London, United Kingdom)
LAST SPACE REMAINING
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Panel Discussion: Corrosion
The McLoughlin Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Unique Dialogue
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Fluegel-Roncak
(Nuremberg, Germany)
BAMBI Street Artist meets Mr. Brainwash
gabrielle ammann // gallery
(Cologne, Germany)
Hélène Binet: Recent Work
Shin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Hyon Gyon: Phantoms on Parade
Lisson Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Liu Xiaodong
Dubner Moderne
(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Matt Mignanelli - Nonstop
Staley-Wise Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Patrick Demarchelier: Part II
Hedge
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Paul Philp: Shadows
Charlotte Jackson Fine Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Tony DeLap: Paintings & Drawings
PKM Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Young Do Jeong : Take Your Shirt Off
samedi 28 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Hachmeister Galerie
(Münster, Germany)
Wege nach Asien - Ways to Asia
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galleria Open Art
(Prato, Italy)
Alvaro Monnini: Tensioni Liriche (1948-1978)
Studio La Città
(Verona, Italy)
Herbert Hamak 'A Bouquet of Roses'
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
(São Paulo, Brazil)
Mauro Restiffe | San Marco [Galpão]
Galerie Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman
(Innsbruck, Austria)
Peter Sandbichler 'Skulptur'
Marc Selwyn Fine Art
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Robert Heinecken: Newswomen Corresponding
Studio La Città
(Verona, Italy)
Stuart Arends 'Wax'
dimanche 29 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
A Thousand Plateaus Art Space
(Chengdu, Sichuan, China)
2013 Autumn Art Works
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Jim Kempner Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
The Golden Mean at Mana Contemporary
lundi 30 septembre 2013
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Ayyam Gallery
(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
Nadim Karam: 99 Objects Possible to Find on a Cloud
Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Robin Reynolds