Search the whole artnet database
  Calendrier artnet   |  Galeries
 
 

mai 2012
D L M M J V S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
             
2011  2012  2013





 
GaleriesEnchères

visualiser   parjoursemainemois
semaine   précédente  semaine du 5/27/2012  semaine   suivante
mardi 29 mai 2012
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Klein Sun Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Material Object
mercredi 30 mai 2012
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Utermann
(Dortmund, Germany)
Druckgraphik Alter und Neuer Meister
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
James Hyman
(London, United Kingdom)
Derrick Greaves: Milestones
AB Gallery Elena Habicher 'Anymore Anyway' (Zurich)
jeudi 31 mai 2012
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold
(Riehen, Switzerland)
BESTIARIUM. Das Tier in der Kunst
Mitchell-Innes & Nash
(New York, New York, USA)
CARL ANDRE/JOHN WESLEY: Serial Forms
Allan Stone Projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Disrobed
Brand New Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
Gallery 1: Changing states of matter
October Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Masters of the Transvangarde
Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe
(New York, New York, USA)
Stone Gravy
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galeria El Museo
(Bogotá, Colombia)
Ana Adarve: Extremo Norte (espacio 2)
Kovacek & Zetter GmbH
(Vienna, Austria)
anselm glück: der zur schau gestellte blick
Anthony Reynolds Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Asier Mendizabal: Untitled (Syntagmatic and Paradigmatic)
white8 Galerie
(Vienna, Austria)
Catarina Lira Pereira: BREAKTIME (Painting) (Vienna)
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
(Paris, France)
Donald Baechler 'Bronze Heads and Collages' (Paris)
Brand New Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
Gallery 2: Cristina Lei Rodriguez: Recover
steven harvey fine art projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Gandy Brodie: Ten Tenements
Galerie Bugdahn und Kaimer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Heather Eastes: Other Times Different Places
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
(Paris, France)
Ilya and Emilia Kabakov 'The appearance of the Collage' (Paris)
Galerie Hans Mayer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Jürgen Klauke: Sonntagsneurosen
Steven Kasher Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Lawrence Schiller: Marilyn & Me
Galeria El Museo
(Bogotá, Colombia)
Luis Caballero: Cuerpos
Galerie Piece Unique
(Paris, France)
Marcello Cinque
Galerie Richard
(Paris, France)
NYC: Christophe Avella-Bagur   Floating Souls
Loch Gallery
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
Philip Craig- Calgary Gallery
vendredi 1 juin 2012
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Galerie Michael W. Schmalfuss
(Marburg, Germany)
Cristina Canale - Christofer Kochs
Sammer Gallery Miami
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Equivocal Space Summer 2012
Cavalier Galleries
(Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA)
Important Marine & Maritime Paintings Exhibition and Sale
Donna Leatherman LLC
(New York, New York, USA)
Picasso and Le Corbusier: Another View
Galleria dello Scudo
(Verona, Italy)
Selezione III
GEMINI G.E.L. at JONI MOISANT WEYL
(New York, New York, USA)
Summer Sailing
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Springer Berlin
(Berlin, Germany)
DENMARK / archives – contr’archives
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Elina Brotherus (Martin Asbaek Gallery)
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Ellen Harvey | Arcade/Arcadia
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Jenny Holzer: SOPHISTICATED DEVICES, Sprüth Magers London
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Jessica Rankin: Skyfolds: 1941-2010, White Cube Hoxton Square
Charlotte Jackson Fine Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Joan Watts: Poems and More
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Joe Ramiro Garcia: Look into the Sun
Callan Contemporary
(New Orleans, Louisiana, USA)
José-Maria Cundin: Opus Concava
McCormick Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Richard Hunt: Mutable Currency, Past and Present
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Richard Zeiss: SEQUENCES (Asbæk Showroom)
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
(Cologne, Germany)
Sergio Vega: Sublime Entropies
samedi 2 juin 2012
EXPOSITIONS DE GROUPE
Quint Contemporary Art
(La Jolla, California, USA)
FRESH BRED
Galerie Ziegler SA
(Zurich, Switzerland)
La Femme
Galerie von Bartha
(Basel, Switzerland)
OFF THE BEATEN TRACK (von Bartha Garage)
Galerie Wild
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Outdoor exhibition: Bill, Rabarama, Ryder, Thiel (Zürich)
Galerie Ziegler SA
(Zurich, Switzerland)
von Arp bis Tinguely
Union
(London, United Kingdom)
WHITE RAIN
EXPOSITIONS INDIVIDUELLES
Galerie Praz-Delavallade
(Paris, France)
Adi Nes 'The Village'
Galerie Nelson - Freeman
(Paris, France)
Alex Hay
Gallery KM
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Bernard Chadwick: Synesthesia
Scott White Contemporary Art
(La Jolla, California, USA)
Clifford Smith: Light Matters
OLD - Alexander Ochs Galleries Berlin | Beijing
(Berlin, Germany)
Das Herz der Maschine | Machine Heart
David Findlay Jr Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
DAVID ARONSON – Musicians, Mystics and Scribes
BERNARD CHAET – Selected Works
Ruth Bachofner Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Gina Han: New Work
Esther Schipper
(Berlin, Germany)
Isa Melsheimer: A Green Archipelago
Galerie Christian Lethert
(Cologne, Germany)
Joe Fyfe: Elecciones
Samuelis Baumgarte Galerie
(Bielefeld, Germany)
Lore Bert - Magic of Paper
Gallery J. Chen
(Taipei, Taiwan)
Made in Taifong - Lin Ching Fong
Pucker Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Rising from the Ashes, New Ceramics by Ken Matsuzaki
Loch Gallery
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
Shannon Craig Morphew
Pucker Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Time Passes, Recent Watercolors by Robert Eshoo

 


artnet – Le monde de l'art en ligne. ©2014 Artnet Worldwide Corporation. Tous droits réservés. artnet® est une marque déposée d'Artnet Worldwide Corporation, New York, NY, USA.